Top 2018 Basketball Players in Kansas

Print This Post

Here is a list of the top 2018 players in Kansas.

Send an email to topekahoops@gmail.com to report a college commitment or to update the list

Top 2017 Players in Kansas | Top 2018 Players in Kansas | Top 2019 Players in Kansas

Player Ht Pos High School Summer Team College
Bol Bol 6-11 PF Bishop Miege KC Run GMC
Israel Barnes 6-4 SG Wichita Southeast MOKAN Elite
Yor Anei 6-9 PF Shawnee Mission South KC Run GMC
Valdier Manuel 6-10 PF Sunrise Christian MOKAN Elite
Keenan Fitzmorris 6-9 PF St. James MOKAN Elite
Dylan Vincent 6-2 PG Goddard Eisenhower Oz Elite
Jett Canfield 5-10 PG Hayden KC Run GMC
Ben Pyle 6-6 SG McPherson Oz Elite
Cooper Kaifes 6-2 SG Mill Valley MOKAN Elite
Tyreese Davis 6-4 SF Wichita Life Prep KC Run GMC
Joe Pleasant 6-8 PF Blue Valley Northwest Team Rush
Joel Ntambwe 6-7 PF Sunrise Christian Oz Elite
Drake Gammon 6-3 SG Blue Valley West KC Run GMC
DeShawn Hanika 6-3 SG Hayden SSA Elite
Cody McNerney 6-1 G Wichita Collegiate Pray 'N Play
Zach McDermott 6-0 PG Bishop Seabury SSA Elite
Bryant Mocaby 6-4 SG Goddard Oz Elite
Tyler Brown 5-11 PG Valley Center Oz Elite
Devin Davis 6-0 PG Wichita Heights NLHA
Mason Alexander 6-0 PG Sunrise Christian KC Run GMC
Will White 6-1 SG Highland Park Kansas All-Stars
Larry White 6-3 SF Highland Park Kansas All-Stars
Ezekiel Lopes 5-11 G Bishop Miege KC Keys
Koriyon Carr 5-10 PG Topeka West SSA Elite
Jamie Reed 6-0 G Lyndon
Sam Ward 6-0 G Blue Valley Northwest
Jamison Jackson 6-4 SF Bonner Springs Team KC
Randy Campbell 6-4 SF KC Washington
Daviance Covington 6-2 PG KC Piper Team KC
Ronnell Mitchell 5-7 PG KC Schlagle
Luke Waters 6-5 SF Olathe Northwest
Nick Reinert 5-11 PG Smoky Valley
David De La Rosa 5-10 PG Wichita West Oz Elite
Cameron Southern 6-4 SF Shawnee Mission West Team KC
Javon Reliford 5-9 PG Labette County
Jackson Nicodemus 5-11 PG Olathe Northwest
Jalen Smith 5-10 PG Wichita Northwest Oz Elite
Mitchell Woodard Wichita Kapuan Wichita Padres
AJ Snipes 6-2 PG Wellington Oz Elite
Kace Vongsakda 5-10 G Wichita North
Nate Awbrey 6-1 G Manhattan SSA Elite
Ian McSwain 5-11 PG Goddard
Bryce Wiedemann 6-4 PF Maize South
Jonny Clausing 6-7 C Augusta Wichita Padres
Xavier Cason 6-4 PF Junction City SSA Elite
Dawson Stewart 6-1 G Manhattan SSA Elite
Ian King 6-6 C Wellington Oz Elite
Martin Vogts 6-3 SG Rock Creek Team KC
Kenan Comley 5-9 PG Sterling
Kiefer Brewer 6-4 F Sedan
Tyler Thiessen 6-4 Elyria
Parker Bruce 6-2 SG Andale Wichita Padres
Tyler Scheer Cheney
Cade Miller West Elk
Chonnor Ludolph 6-2 Southern Coffey
Nate Heneha 6-1 Central Christian
Chandler Ostmeyer 6-2 Wheatleand/Grinnell

 


This post has been viewed 11,393 times

Written by

Owner of TopekaHoops who has over 10 years of experience as a sports journalist covering high school, college, and professional basketball and other sports. E-mail me at: topekahoops@gmail.com

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

Message