2016 Shawnee Heights Fall League Standings, Schedule, and Rosters

Print This Post

The second annual Shawnee Heights Fall League begins play on Sept. 11 and will feature 12 teams playing at least six games.

All games are played at Shawnee Heights High School.

Here is the league standings, schedule, and rosters:

E-mail topekahoops@gmail.com to update player information.  Contact Steve Wallace at 785-764-9824 or heightshoops1@gmail.com for information on the league.

Click here for league rules

Winner: Topeka Vikings Black

STANDINGS

Team Wins Losses Pts For Pts Agst Diff
Topeka Vikings Black 4 1 346 284 +62
Team Downing 4 1 310 254 +56
Lawrence High Red 4 1 357 305 +52
Topeka Vikings Blue 4 1 292 265 +27
Lawrence High Black 3 2 338 249 +89
Topeka West Purple 3 2 326 302 +24
Highland Park 3 2 328 334 -6
CG/Baldwin/Heights 2 3 257 303 -63
Team Brown 2 3 236 314 -78
Topeka West White 1 4 315 346 -31
Team Buch 1 4 288 337 -49
Team Moss 0 5 310 393 -83

SCHEDULE

Date Time Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Sept. 11 1:00 p.m. Lawrence High Red 52 Topeka Vikings Black 60
Sept. 11 2:00 p.m. Lawrence High Black 78 Topeka Vikings Blue 45
Sept. 11 3:00 p.m. Highland Park 61 Team Buch 50
Sept. 11 4;00 p.m. Team Brown 35 Team Downing 61
Sept. 11 5:00 p.m. Topeka West Purple 71 Team Moss 65
Sept. 11 6:00 p.m. CG/Baldwin/Heights 63 Topeka West White 56
Sept. 18 1:00 p.m. CG/Baldwin/Heights 50 Team Downing 67
Sept. 18 2:00 p.m. Topeka Vikings Black 57 Highland Park 60
Sept. 18 3:00 p.m. Topeka Vikings Blue 57 Topeka West White 47
Sept. 18 4:00 p.m. Team Moss 57 Lawrence High Red 76
Sept. 18 5:00 p.m. Team Brown 41 Lawrence High Black 74
Sept. 18 6:00 p.m. Topeka West Purple 65 Team Buch 57
Sept. 25 1:00 p.m. Topeka West Purple 75 Highland Park 46
Sept. 25 2:00 p.m. Topeka West White 65 Team Brown 67
Sept. 25 3:00 p.m. Topeka Vikings Black 88 Team Moss 61
Sept. 25 4:00 p.m. Topeka Vikings Blue 66 CG/Baldwin/Heights 53
Sept. 25 5:00 p.m. Lawrence High Red 83 Team Buch 49
Sept. 25 6:00 p.m. Team Downing 45 Lawrence High Black 39
Oct. 2 1:00 p.m. Topeka Vikings Blue 57 Team Downing 51
Oct. 2 2:00 p.m. Topeka West Purple 48 Topeka Vikings Black 62
Oct. 2 3:00 p.m. Lawrence High Black 73 Topeka West White 74
Oct. 2 4:00 p.m. Highland Park 72 Lawrence High Red 74
Oct. 2 5;00 p.m. CG/Baldwin/Heights 47 Team Brown 57
Oct. 2 6:00 p.m. Team Moss 49 Team Buch 69
Oct. 9 1:00 p.m. Lawrence High Red 72 Topeka West Purple 67
Oct. 9 2;00 p.m. CG/Baldwin/Heights 44 Lawrence High Black 74
Oct. 9 3:00 p.m. Team Moss 78 Highland Park 89
Oct. 9 4;00 p.m. Topeka West White 73 Team Downing 86
Oct. 9 5:00 p.m. Team Buch 63 Topeka Vikings Black 79
Oct. 9 6:00 p.m. Team Brown 36 Topeka Vikings Blue 67
Oct. 16 Tournament

 

ROSTERS

TEAM 1 — LAWRENCE HIGH RED

Player Class School
Braden Solko 2017 Lawrence
Austin Miller 2017 Lawrence
VanDave Jacob 2018 Lawrence
Anthony Selden 2018 Lawrence
Jake Rajewski 2018 Lawrence
Steven Strickland 2018 Lawrence

TEAM 2 — HIGHLAND PARK

Player Class School
Kenny Stewart 2018 Highland Park
Dasani Giardina 2018 Highland Park
Quay'Shawn Akins 2017 Highland Park
Davonshai Harden 2020 Highland Park
King Sutton 2020 Highland Park
Tracy Garland
Jaishoun Spicer
Isaac Jameson 2018 Highland Park
Ra'Zhon Harness 2018 Highland Park

TEAM 3 — TEAM MOSS

Player Class School
Raymond Swopes 2018 Washburn Rural
Mason Weitharn 2018 Washburn Rural
Daegan Brady 2018 Washburn Rural
Jacob Berry 2019 Washburn Rural
Brayden Smelser
Jesse Moss 2017 Shawnee Heights
Toby Moss 2020 Shawnee Heights
Poncho Freeman 2017 Shawnee Heights
Ian Ramsey
Cole Smith
Harvey Davis

TEAM 4 — TOPEKA VIKINGS BLACK

Player Class School
Nick Malloy 2017 Jefferson West
Isaiah Schmidt 2017 Jefferson West
Tanyon Schafer 2017 Seaman
Tyler Lynn 2017 Seaman
Chase Anderson 2017 Seaman
Nathan Heinen 2018 Seaman
Zachary Ebert 2017 Washburn Rural

TEAM 5 — TEAM BUCH

Player Class School
Sam Wingert 2017 Washburn Rural
Savian Edwards 2019 Washburn Rural
Jackson Glynn 2019 Washburn Rural
Noah Krueger
Drew Bortz 2020 Washburn Rural
Ben Buchanan 2017 Shawnee Heights
Drew Buchanan
Jerome McFalls 2017 Shawnee Heights
Dane Grabauskas 2017 Shawnee Heights
Elias Watson
Ryan Hanna 2019 Washburn Rural

TEAM 6 — TOPEKA WEST PURPLE

Player Class School
Koriyon Carr 2018 Topeka West
Elijah Griffin 2018 Topeka West
Taylor Corbin 2018 Topeka West
Chris Hargreaves
Byron Gonzales 2019 Topeka West
Austin Ferguson
Trevin Fields
Bryson Bitle

TEAM 7 — LAWRENCE HIGH BLACK

Player Class School
Brett Chapple 2019 Lawrence
Trey Quartlebaum 2019 Lawrence
Bryant Graham 2019 Lawrence
Savonni Shazor 2019 Lawrence
Trey Hulse 2019 Lawrence
Durland
M. Quartlebaum
Ott
Johnson
Bannister

TEAM 8 — TEAM BROWN

Player Class School
Tyler White 2018 Shawnee Heights
Alex Morton-Pena 2019 Shawnee Heights
Isaiah Bonjour 2019 Shawnee Heights
Caleb Brown
Tariq Dillard
Damion Bowen 2019 Shawnee Heights
Dayvion Canady 2019 Shawnee Heights
Cooper Byrne
Shaun Gomez
Ethan Haufler
Brevin Canady
Marquis Barksdale 2020

TEAM 9 — TOPEKA WEST WHITE

Player Class School
Korbin Kido 2019 Topeka West
Dain Struble 2018 Topeka West
Braedyn Lee 2018 Topeka West
Brus Legahid
Peyton Link
Nolan Elder
Joheem Meredith
Andre Pourmirza
Mason Chanay

TEAM 10 — TEAM DOWNING

Player Class School
Jeremy Williams
Elliot Stiefel
Jayson Brown
Andrew Braun
Armahn Downing 2019 Washburn Rural
Nate Brozek 2017 Washburn Rural
Justin Pokorny 2017 Washburn Rural
Levi Sharp 2020 Washburn Rural
Hayden Currie
Gavin Downard 2019 Washburn Rural
Kenyon Downing

TEAM 11 — TOPEKA VIKINGS BLUE

Player Class School
Ben Malloy Jefferson West
Colton Ketron 2019 Seaman
Mason Griffin 2019 Silver Lake
Parker Wildeman 2019 Seaman
Brock Hillebert 2019 Seaman
Trey Duffey 2019 Seaman
David Lowry 2019 Washburn Rural

TEAM 12 — CG/BALDWIN/HEIGHTS

Player Class School
Jayce Dighans 2018 Baldwin
Kyle Norris 2018 Baldwin
Blake Buchman 2017 Council Grove
Chandler White 2017 Council Grove
Branton Tischhauser 2018 Council Grove
Calvin Teater
Isaiah Kirby
Seth Shartzer
Hayden Delorge
Jarqueze Payne

This post has been viewed 1,607 times

Written by

Owner of TopekaHoops who has over 10 years of experience as a sports journalist covering high school, college, and professional basketball and other sports. E-mail me at: topekahoops@gmail.com

1 Comments to “2016 Shawnee Heights Fall League Standings, Schedule, and Rosters”

  1. DAVID says:

    look like there was some good game

Leave a Reply

Message